Share:

AWARDS:

CATEGORIES:

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Cultural Impact

Eyelash

You Are Here

Jesse Lewis-Reece

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Experimental

Now You Know

-

CANADA

ROGELIO

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

New Generation Award

Dark Red

DSD - Deutsche Stammzellspenderdatei

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Eugen Merher

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

New Generation Award

eclipse

Gasser Brothers

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Spec

FILTERACE: Double Tap To Like

Common People Films

Will & Carly

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Unscripted

Comfort Zone

Levau

Metro Production

Jordan Blady

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Casting

Eyelash

You Are Here

Jesse Lewis-Reece

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Casting

Josh&Jacob

Telegram

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Alexander Kühn

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Cinematography

eclipse

Gasser Brothers

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Costume Styling

Un anno fa

N/O

Fake Productions

Marco Mucig

Entrant Co:

Italy

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Direction

Eyelash

You Are Here

Jesse Lewis-Reece

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Direction

HVOB - BLOOM Fink Remix

Nicola von Leffern & Jakob Carl Sauer

Nicola von Leffern & Jakob Carl Sauer

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Editing

eclipse

Gasser Brothers

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Editing

RISE AGAINST

N/O

Limelite

Alexandr Kryshtal

Entrant Co:

Ukraine

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Idea

Eyelash

You Are Here

Jesse Lewis-Reece

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Production Design

Desabitar

Diana Antunes

Diana Antunes

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Shot on Phone

The Reef

iPhone

Revolutio Creative

Sven Dreesbach

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

eclipse

Gasser Brothers

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Winner

Craft: VFX/Animation

Aliens

AirPay

Revolution

Timur Abdulov

Entrant Co:

Russian Federation

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Cultural Impact

Bloom

von Leffern, Sauer

Jakob Carl Sauer + Nicola von Leffern

Entrant Co:

Austria

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Cultural Impact

Comfort Zone

Levau

Metro Production

Jordan Blady

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Cultural Impact

eclipse

Gasser Brothers

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Cultural Impact

Fathers

Azekel

Familia

Dumas Haddad

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Experimental

eclipse

Gasser Brothers

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Experimental

My Kingdom Come

-

Simon & Paul GmbH

Walter Stoehr

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Experimental

See Me in The Water

Luís Júlio da Silva

Luís Júlio da Silva

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Experimental

Sometimes my head gets ahead of me

Estúdio Imigrante

Gustavo Imigrante

Entrant Co:

Portugal

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

New Generation Award

Marry Me

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Eugen Merher

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

New Generation Award

See Me in The Water

Luís Júlio da Silva

Luís Júlio da Silva & Peter Garajszki

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

New Generation Award

You Know Where You Belong

Les Enfants & Boldly

David Findlay

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Spec

Ecosia - Weird Search Request

Ecosia

Filmacademy Baden-Württemberg

Sandro Rados

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Spec

Josh&Jacob

Telegram

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Josh&Jacob

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Spec

Move Mountains

Gilles Roulin

Fabian Weber Film AG

Fabian Weber

Entrant Co:

Switzerland

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Spec

RISE AGAINST

N/O

Limelite

Alexandr Kryshtal

Entrant Co:

Ukraine

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Unscripted

"I'm a recovering racist"

Infinity Pictures

Grant Sissons & Shahir Chundra

Entrant Co:

South Africa

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Unscripted

How the Light Gets In

You Are Here

Ryan Schude, Marko Roth, The Fridman Sisters, Alex Tiernán, Edward Copestick, Jesse Lewis-Reece & Sebastian Linda

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Unscripted

Love In Israel

Lure Media GmbH

Lure Media GmbH

David Incorvaia

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Unscripted

The Joy

Prince Josh

Ad Hoc

Paul Sam Johnston

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Casting

Paradiso

Bright

Jan Vrhovnik

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Casting

See Me in The Water

Luís Júlio da Silva

Luís Júlio da Silva

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Casting

SKIN

Dr.Hauschka

NOZY Films GmbH

NOZY - Fariba Buchheim & Andreas Pfohl

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Cinematography

Across the sun

K.I Design

Marlene Film GmbH & CO. KG

Sékou Neblett

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Cinematography

La Jaula

Personal Work

UMBRA

UMBRA

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Cinematography

My Kingdom Come

-

Simon & Paul GmbH

Walter Stoehr

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Cinematography

See Me in The Water

Luís Júlio da Silva

Luís Júlio da Silva

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Costume Styling

A Boring Day In Hell

no brand

Yxproductions

Ayla Spaans

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Costume Styling

Anima

Studioset

Nico Meyer-Brenkhof

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Costume Styling

FAÇADE - ADRIFT IN A SEA OF STRANGERS

Des Rosiers Clothing

Les Orphelins

Alexandre Richard

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Direction

Comfort Zone

Levau

Metro Production

Jordan Blady

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Direction

eclipse

Gasser Brothers

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Direction

See Me in The Water

Luís Júlio da Silva

Luís Júlio da Silva

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Editing

Across the sun

K.I Design

Marlene Film GmbH & CO. KG

Sékou Neblett

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Editing

Josh&Jacob

Telegram

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Alexander Kühn

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Editing

The Heartbeats of Memory

The Heartbeats of Memory

Nono Films

Nono Ayuso

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Idea

Across the sun

K.I Design

Marlene Film GmbH & CO. KG

Sékou Neblett

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Idea

eclipse

Gasser Brothers

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Idea

Le Jour d'Après / The Day After

/

Twoshot

Lisa Carletta

Entrant Co:

Belgium

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Idea

Wrap Me Up

None

Telescope Films

Vincent René-Lortie & Brittney Canda

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Production Design

About Two Girls

x

x

Ayla Spaans

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Shot on Phone

ICARVS

none

none

joris Bacquet

Entrant Co:

France

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Shot on Phone

Not Mine

RSA Films

Lorena Medina

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

Across the sun

K.I Design

Marlene Film GmbH & CO. KG

Sékou Neblett

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

Josh&Jacob

Telegram

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Alexander Kühn

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

Le Jour d'Après / The Day After

/

Twoshot

Lisa Carletta

Entrant Co:

Belgium

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

See Me in The Water

Luís Júlio da Silva

Luís Júlio da Silva

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: VFX/Animation

eclipse

Gasser Brothers

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Top 5

Craft: VFX/Animation

Phantasm

De Tomaso / Frédéric Platéus

Abyssal Production

Victor Vanger

Entrant Co:

Belgium

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

"I'm a recovering racist"

Infinity Pictures

Grant Sissons & Shahir Chundra

Entrant Co:

South Africa

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

A Club Called Rhonda

Rhonda

Anna Frandino @ Officina 38

Greg Ferro

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

A drop in the ocean

DOCTOR OF THE INDIAN OCEAN

AV

ARTHUR VALVERDE

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Across the sun

K.I Design

Marlene Film GmbH & CO. KG

Sékou Neblett

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Ashima

Dillon & Co / SoundChips

Dillon M. Banda

Entrant Co:

Hong Kong

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Bodies of Desire

Personal

Independently Produced

Varsha Panikar & Saad Nawab

Entrant Co:

India

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Born Again

Grégory

Grégory

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Call Of The Heart

-

Du'Deh

Harun Güler

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Catastrophe Anthem

Knucklehead

Christopher Hewitt

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Children of Nature

Tatiana Vakhrusheva

Tatiana Vakhrusheva

Tatiana Vakhrusheva

Entrant Co:

Russian Federation

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Children of the Soil

Public Service Announcement Short Film

Yaanus Films

Ranadeep Bhattacharyya & Judhajit Bagchi

Entrant Co:

India

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

DONT DO IT

non branded personal art project

StudioBREDE

Lennart Brede

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Ecosia - Weird Search Request

Ecosia

Filmacademy Baden-Württemberg

Sandro Rados

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Family First

N/O

Fake Productions

Marco Mucig

Entrant Co:

Italy

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Family over Everything

Nowness X Ghetto Gastro

Cicada

ibrahem hasan

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

FILTERFACE - Double Tap to Like

Common People Films

Will & Carly

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

FREEBIRD

Equator productions

Anthony Prince Leslie

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

High Contrast

Julian Gerchow

Julian Gerchow

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

HUSH

Personal

Sketchbook Studios

Talya Galasko

Entrant Co:

South Africa

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

I'm So Far

b.o.x

Leo Grandperret

Entrant Co:

France

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Little Light of Mine

x

Momentum Production ZA (based in Cape Town)

Bastien Lienardy

Entrant Co:

France

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Love In Israel

Lure Media GmbH

Lure Media GmbH

David Incorvaia

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Malaria

-

Bonaparte Films & Paranoiia Productions

Andzej Gavriss

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Melanie

Sisters Not Twins

Annie van Noortwijk

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Men of Maize

ASHYA

Equator productions

Anthony Prince Leslie

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Must Be Strong

International Transgender Day of Visibility

CANADA

Femke Huurdeman

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

New Ways

Nowness

RadicalMedia

Jonas & Julien

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Nilā

ASHYA

Equator productions

Anthony Prince Leslie

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

No More Knives LDN

Lives Not Knives

Will & Carly Film

Will & Carly

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Positive

Cosh, Aicanon & Marion Parfait

h7o7

Hadi Moussally

Entrant Co:

France

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

PSYCHOSIS

Personal

Thatguysjourney

Lucas Wilson

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Queens behind the Scenes.

Vyra Productions

Vyra Sachse

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Ramata

personal project

HYPNOS films

Román Reyes

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Refugee

Masamara

we are_

Dillon Buirski

Entrant Co:

South Africa

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

SAMIRA

Cobblestone

Dan Braga Ulvestad

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

SHE

Shared Human Experience

Shared Human Experience LTD

Idris Fassasi

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

SKIN

Dr.Hauschka

NOZY Films GmbH

NOZY - Fariba Buchheim & Andreas Pfohl

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

The Coral Guardian

Coral Reefs

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

David Dincer & Marc Donaubauer

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

The End of the Social Distancing

ibilou, North Sails, Armani, El Corte Inglés Haagen Dazs, Castrol, Longchamp, Roger Vivier, Gioseppo, Durex, Andrés Sardá Germaine de Capuccini, Peter Hahn...

3Tristesteasers

Victor Claramunt

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

The Reef

iPhone

Revolutio Creative

Sven Dreesbach

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Triple Beam Dream

Ghetto Gastro x NOWNESS

Lief

Elisha Smith-Leverock

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Un anno fa

N/O

Fake Productions

Marco Mucig

Entrant Co:

Italy

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

Vultures

Infinity Pictures

Grant Sissons

Entrant Co:

South Africa

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

WHAT DWELLS IN ME

short film

Delicatessen

Del and Larissa Zaidan

Entrant Co:

Brazil

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

What we see

I AM HERE

Maik Schuster

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

With the hands

personal project

HYPNOS films

Román Reyes

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Cultural Impact

You Know Where You Belong

Les Enfants & Boldly

David Findlay

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

A Boring Day In Hell

no brand

Yxproductions

Ayla Spaans

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

Abyss

no brand

www.dolcerocca.com

Christophe Dolcerocca

Entrant Co:

Denmark

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

AVOIR

misc.

pøets. cinema

Kathlyn Rose Gardiner

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

Bleu Fuchsia

-

-

Marc Lesperut

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

Brut.

Chris Dxwsxn

Blackoutoner

Blackout

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

COSMOS

BLEND

LA SISTER

LA SISTER

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

dasein und sein

production company/ filmakademie baden-württemberg co production/ stink berlin

Ben Miethke

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

DEMON

-----

------

Mikhail Gasimov

Entrant Co:

Russian Federation

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

FAÇADE - ADRIFT IN A SEA OF STRANGERS

Des Rosiers Clothing

Les Orphelins

Alexandre Richard

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

IF I WAS TO SURRENDER

SOOHM FILMS

LAUREN PRINGLE AND JHILIEM MILLER

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

I'll say it first

CULT Production

Alena Shevchenko

Entrant Co:

Russian Federation

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

Julie & I

None

Waley Wang & Andrea Gavazzi

Waley Wang

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

Li Bai's Premonition

None

Landia

Rodrigo Saavedra

Entrant Co:

Brazil

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

M0xc4

BELGRADO FILMS + NOVENOVENOVE

Og Cruz a.k.a OGREEN

Entrant Co:

Brazil

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

Men of Maize

ASHYA

Equator productions

Anthony Prince Leslie

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

No Tomorrow

no brand - personal work

Wouter Verberkt

Wouter Verberkt

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

The Heartbeats of Memory

The Heartbeats of Memory

Nono Films

Nono Ayuso

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Experimental

Wrap Me Up

None

Telescope Films

Vincent René-Lortie & Brittney Canda

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

"To be an American"

Willy Chavarria/K-Swiss/Chris Habana

Monarch Workshop NY

Marco Castro

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

A Boring Day In Hell

no brand

Yxproductions

Ayla Spaans

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

A Brief History of the Eyeroll

Archer Studio

Kristyna Archer

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

About Two Girls

x

x

Ayla Spaans

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Alma

Fucking Young!

SCORPION

Agara

Entrant Co:

France

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Anima

Studioset

Nico Meyer-Brenkhof

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Ashima

Dillon & Co / SoundChips

Dillon M. Banda

Entrant Co:

Hong Kong

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Born Again

Grégory

Grégory

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

dasein und sein

production company/ filmakademie baden-württemberg co production/ stink berlin

Ben Miethke

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Ecosia - Weird Search Request

Ecosia

Filmacademy Baden-Württemberg

Sandro Rados

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Eggshell

No brand

No production company

Ludovica De Feo

Entrant Co:

Italy

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Elaris Wake

Emma Tempest

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Eternal Return

Thomas De Cruz Media

Paulette Agnes Ang

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Far From Now

Tarot Pictures

Gustav Bondeson

Entrant Co:

Sweden

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

GEMINI

Sergi Devcia, Next Couture

None

Lluc Lobez

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Get to the party

Chudinova & Trubaev

Victoria Chudinova

Entrant Co:

Ukraine

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Gladiators on Wheels

SDFilms

Souvid Datta

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Hana O Sakaseru

Comme des Garçons

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Luca Homolka

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

I'm So Far

b.o.x

Leo Grandperret

Entrant Co:

France

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

In my Dreams

Emma Tempest

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Josh&Jacob

Telegram

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Alexander Kühn

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

KEY MOMENT

Steinway & Sons

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH / MSB-FILMS

Alexander Kühn

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Le Jour d'Après / The Day After

/

Twoshot

Lisa Carletta

Entrant Co:

Belgium

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Miragem

-

-

Georgina Abreu

Entrant Co:

Portugal

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Musical Chairs: A Battle Royale

Archer Studio

Kristyna Archer

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

No More Knives LDN

Lives Not Knives

Will & Carly Film

Will & Carly

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

NOTHING IS QUITE AS IT MAY SEEM

ANIQUE WILD

ZHDK ZÜRCHER HOCHSCHULE DER KÜNSTE

Anique Wild

Entrant Co:

Switzerland

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Para una imagen rota

-

Hickory

Mikaela Guariniello

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Phantasm

De Tomaso / Frédéric Platéus

Abyssal Production

Victor Vanger

Entrant Co:

Belgium

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Plum Flower Fist

Emma Tempest

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

RISE AGAINST

N/O

Limelite

Alexandr Kryshtal

Entrant Co:

Ukraine

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

SAMIRA

Cobblestone

Dan Braga Ulvestad

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

SKIN

Dr.Hauschka

NOZY Films GmbH

Fariba Buchheim & Andi Pfohl

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

The Heartbeats of Memory

The Heartbeats of Memory

Nono Films

Nono Ayuso

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Transfer

Roman Kholodenko

Entrant Co:

Russian Federation

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Tuum amor flore est

what_about_as

LAM production

Maxett Pribylov

Entrant Co:

Russian Federation

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

We Shall Not Return

Self-commissioned

Kiddo Films

Stuart Langfield

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

When We Were Strangers

x

x

Ayla Spaans

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Winning Is Not Everything

-

-

Thanos Mitsios

Entrant Co:

Greece

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Women

Jean Toir & Bojan ivovic

Jean Toir & Bojan Ivovic

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Wrap Me Up

None

Telescope Films

Vincent René-Lortie & Brittney Canda

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

New Generation Award

Yourself

X&Y

Highlife Media GmbH

Nelis Friedrichs

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Spec

A fished up life

Codecheck

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Hanna Seidel

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Spec

A Thousand Worlds

None

Boudika Productions

Ivan Sainz Pardo

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Spec

Companion

Deuter

Nashorn Filmhaus KG

Maik Lüdemann

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Spec

KEY MOMENT

Steinway & Sons

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH / MSB-FILMS

Alexander Kühn

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Spec

The Promotion

VW

Kontur Pictures Ltd.

Daniel Kontur

Entrant Co:

Hungary

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Spec

THE RACE

Mercedes-Benz

Nashorn Filmhaus KG

Maik Lüdemann

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Spec

Yourself

X&Y

Highlife Media GmbH

Nelis Friedrichs

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Unscripted

Ashima

Dillon & Co / SoundChips

Dillon M. Banda

Entrant Co:

Hong Kong

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Unscripted

Born Again

Grégory

Grégory

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Unscripted

DER JUNGE MUSS VON DER STRASSE

none

ADLIPS Productions

Daniel Hacker

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Unscripted

The Night That Looked Like Day

Holy Fools

Susanne Opstal

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Unscripted

The Reef

iPhone

Revolutio Creative

Sven Dreesbach

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Casting

Across the sun

K.I Design

Marlene Film GmbH & CO. KG

Sékou Neblett

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Casting

dasein und sein

production company/ filmakademie baden-württemberg co production/ stink berlin

Ben Miethke

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Casting

Yourself

X&Y

Highlife Media GmbH

Nelis Friedrichs

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

A Thousand Worlds

None

Boudika Productions

Ivan Sainz Pardo

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

About Two Girls

x

x

Ayla Spaans

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

Anima

Studioset

Nico Meyer-Brenkhof

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

Ashima

Dillon & Co / SoundChips

Dillon M. Banda

Entrant Co:

Hong Kong

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

AVOIR

misc.

pøets. cinema

Kathlyn Rose Gardiner

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

dasein und sein

production company/ filmakademie baden-württemberg co production/ stink berlin

Ben Miethke

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

Desabitar

Diana Antunes

Diana Antunes

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

FAÇADE - ADRIFT IN A SEA OF STRANGERS

Des Rosiers Clothing

Les Orphelins

Alexandre Richard

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

FIRST STEP

Theaterakademie August Everding

NOZY Films GmbH

NOZY - Fariba Buchheim & Andreas Pfohl

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

Josh&Jacob

Telegram

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Alexander Kühn

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

KEY MOMENT

Steinway & Sons

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH / MSB-FILMS

Alexander Kühn

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

Malaria

-

Bonaparte Films & Paranoiia Productions

Andzej Gavriss

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

No Tomorrow

no brand - personal work

Wouter Verberkt

Wouter Verberkt

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

Phantasm

De Tomaso / Frédéric Platéus

Abyssal Production

Victor Vanger

Entrant Co:

Belgium

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

RISE AGAINST

N/O

Limelite

Alexandr Kryshtal

Entrant Co:

Ukraine

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

The Joy

Prince Josh

Ad Hoc

Paul Sam Johnston

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Cinematography

Yourself

X&Y

Highlife Media GmbH

Nelis Friedrichs

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

A Boring Day In Hell

no brand

Yxproductions

Ayla Spaans

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

A Thousand Worlds

None

Boudika Productions

Ivan Sainz Pardo

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

About Two Girls

x

x

Ayla Spaans

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

Across the sun

K.I Design

Marlene Film GmbH & CO. KG

Sékou Neblett

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

COLLIDE

none

Simon & Paul GmbH

Anthony Capristo

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

dasein und sein

production company/ filmakademie baden-württemberg co production/ stink berlin

Ben Miethke

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

Desabitar

Diana Antunes

Diana Antunes

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

FAÇADE - ADRIFT IN A SEA OF STRANGERS

Des Rosiers Clothing

Les Orphelins

Alexandre Richard

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

FIRST STEP

Theaterakademie August Everding

NOZY Films GmbH

NOZY - Fariba Buchheim & Andreas Pfohl

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

I'll say it first

CULT Production

Alena Shevchenko

Entrant Co:

Russian Federation

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

ISOLATION

Luzian Schlatter

@CATTURAproduction

Luzian Schlatter

Entrant Co:

Switzerland

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

Le Jour d'Après / The Day After

/

Twoshot

Lisa Carletta

Entrant Co:

Belgium

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

Little Light of Mine

x

Momentum Production ZA (based in Cape Town)

Bastien Lienardy

Entrant Co:

France

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

Malaria

-

Bonaparte Films & Paranoiia Productions

Andzej Gavriss

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

Pelo Lacio

Love Want Magazine

Diane Russo

Diane Russo

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

SHE

Shared Human Experience

Shared Human Experience LTD

Idris Fassasi

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

SKIN

Dr.Hauschka

NOZY Films GmbH

NOZY - Fariba Buchheim & Andreas Pfohl

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

The Heartbeats of Memory

The Heartbeats of Memory

Nono Films

Nono Ayuso

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

The Joy

Prince Josh

Ad Hoc

Paul Sam Johnston

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

The Life Before

N/O

Marco Mucig

Marco Mucig

Entrant Co:

Italy

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

THE RACE

Mercedes-Benz

Nashorn Filmhaus KG

Maik Lüdemann

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

Transfer

Roman Kholodenko

Entrant Co:

Russian Federation

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

Un anno fa

N/O

Fake Productions

Marco Mucig

Entrant Co:

Italy

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

Wrap Me Up

None

Telescope Films

Vincent René-Lortie & Brittney Canda

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Direction

You Know Where You Belong

Les Enfants & Boldly

David Findlay

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Editing

Comfort Zone

Levau

Metro Production

Jordan Blady

Entrant Co:

United States

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Editing

FAÇADE - ADRIFT IN A SEA OF STRANGERS

Des Rosiers Clothing

Les Orphelins

Alexandre Richard

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Editing

faceoff Racing

Aston Martin Racing

Self Commissioned

Florian Kaltenbach

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Editing

FIRST STEP

Theaterakademie August Everding

NOZY Films GmbH

NOZY - Fariba Buchheim & Andreas Pfohl

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Editing

The Joy

Prince Josh

Ad Hoc

Paul Sam Johnston

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Idea

A Thousand Worlds

None

Boudika Productions

Ivan Sainz Pardo

Entrant Co:

Spain

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Idea

About Two Girls

x

x

Ayla Spaans

Entrant Co:

Netherlands

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Idea

Eggshell

No brand

No production company

Ludovica De Feo

Entrant Co:

Italy

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Idea

Malaria

-

Bonaparte Films & Paranoiia Productions

Andzej Gavriss

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Idea

Paradiso

Bright

Jan Vrhovnik

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Idea

The Heartbeats of Memory

The Heartbeats of Memory

Nono Films

Nono Ayuso

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Idea

The Joy

Prince Josh

Ad Hoc

Paul Sam Johnston

Entrant Co:

Canada

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Idea

The Life Before

N/O

Marco Mucig

Marco Mucig

Entrant Co:

Italy

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

Anima

Studioset

Nico Meyer-Brenkhof

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

dasein und sein

production company/ filmakademie baden-württemberg co production/ stink berlin

Ben Miethke

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

faceoff Racing

Aston Martin Racing

Self Commissioned

Florian Kaltenbach

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

FIRST STEP

Theaterakademie August Everding

NOZY Films GmbH

NOZY - Fariba Buchheim & Andreas Pfohl

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

KEY MOMENT

Steinway & Sons

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH / MSB-FILMS

Alexander Kühn

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

Phantasm

De Tomaso / Frédéric Platéus

Abyssal Production

Victor Vanger

Entrant Co:

Belgium

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

RISE AGAINST

N/O

Limelite

Alexandr Kryshtal

Entrant Co:

Ukraine

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

Rumori

The Basement

SÄMEN

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

SKIN

Dr.Hauschka

NOZY Films GmbH

NOZY - Fariba Buchheim & Andreas Pfohl

Entrant Co:

Germany

PERSONAL WORK 2020

Shortlist

Craft: Use of Sound & Music

The Heartbeats of Memory

The Heartbeats of Memory

Nono Films

Nono Ayuso

Entrant Co:

United Kingdom